Get started5 Needham Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 33% above the 2013 sale price. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
5 Needham Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
5 Needham Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -13.6% per year over 1 year.
£270,000
Growth on file: -13.6% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 5 Needham Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,510
Street avg £6,596
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2013Most recent
£270,000
-15.6%over 1 year16 July 2012
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0EF: £475,000 (2024–2021).
22 Needham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2024
10 Needham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jan 2024
16 Needham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jul 2022
6 Needham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold May 2022
17 Needham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
TW11 0JS
Closest school
0.4 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.