Get started9 Makepeace Court is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£617/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 20 EPCs).
9 Makepeace Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2022
9 Makepeace Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 6 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 6 years.
9 Makepeace Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,643
Street avg £6,123
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

26 March 2018Most recent
£465,000
-4.1%31 January 2018
£485,000
+19.8%over 4 years8 November 2013
£405,000
+12.5%over 1 year30 May 2012
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0ED: £340,000 (2024–2019).
11 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Dec 2024
3 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2023
5 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold May 2022
1 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
21 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 11 years
TW11 0DZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.