Get started18 Makepeace Court is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 71 m² this is the 15th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–108 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 22.6% below the 2018 sale of £575,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£752/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £575,000.
18 Makepeace Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 6 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 18 Makepeace Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,099
Street avg £6,050
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2018Most recent
£575,000
+74.2%over 6 years29 June 2012
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0ED: £340,000 (2024–2019).
11 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Dec 2024
3 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2023
5 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold May 2022
1 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
21 Makepeace Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
TW11 0PW
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.