Get started7 Craufurd Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 75 m² this is the 9th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£663/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £535,000.
7 Craufurd Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2022
7 Craufurd Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 8 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£7,133
Street avg £6,135
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 June 2020Most recent
£535,000
+2.9%over 1 year7 November 2018
£520,000
+35.1%over 6 years29 May 2012
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DZ: £375,000 (2024–2021).
12 Craufurd Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold May 2024
6 Craufurd Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jul 2023
4 Craufurd Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2023
8 Craufurd Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2021
5 Craufurd Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Feb 2021
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 9 years
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.