Get started232 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 42 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (42–46 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£765/sq ft) was about 52.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £346,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
232 Harrowdene Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£346,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 232 Harrowdene Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,238
Street avg £5,188
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shaef Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£346,000
+5.6%over 5 years18 August 2017
£327,500
+58.2%over 8 years12 September 2008
£207,000
+6.2%over 1 year2 March 2007
£195,000
+25.8%over 4 years15 November 2002
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DP: £322,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.