Get started144 Harrowdene Gardens is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 43 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£745/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
144 Harrowdene Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 12 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 144 Harrowdene Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,023
Street avg £5,536
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2016Most recent
£345,000
+52.0%over 8 years3 September 2007
£227,000
+18.2%over 11 months2 October 2006
£192,000
+11.0%over 2 years20 October 2003
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DN: £469,300 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 0LX
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.