Get started11 Clarence Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,060,000 is 17.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£812/sq ft) was about 90.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £899,950 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Clarence Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,060,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 24 years.
£899,950
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£8,737
Street avg £7,208
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

17 February 2021Most recent
£899,950
+486.3%over 23 years16 July 1997
£153,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0BQ: £1,050,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB