Get started26 Victoria Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 104 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (144 m² median across 3 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,021,000 is 26.8% above the 2016 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single-storey side and rear extension.
£1,021,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£805,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 26 Victoria Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,740
Street avg £7,737
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

22 December 2016Most recent
£805,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0BG: £945,000 (2022–1999).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
TW11 0EG
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB