Get started17 Victoria Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
A recent sale: £1,650,000 in January 2025. At 158 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 6 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£970/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 7 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
17 Victoria Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history at 17 Victoria Road is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
T1 Sycamore Tree Reduction - crown reduction from 12m high to 10m high; and from 10m wide to 9m wide due to Structural balance • Helps correct uneven growth so the tree is more stable Removes weak, dead, or diseased branches • Reduces weight on stressed limbs, helping prevent splits And keep the tree from becoming too tall or wide for its location
17 Victoria Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,651,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17 Victoria Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,443
Street avg £9,079
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

T1 - Eucalyptus Tree - fell due to spotting a large ganoderma bracket fungus at the base of the tree. We will replace the tree with. Similar species. Please see photos attached.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 January 2025Most recent
£1,650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0BB: £1,121,200 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB