Get started91 Park Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,551,000 is 18.4% above the 2017 sale price.
91 Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
91 Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,551,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 91 Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,443
Street avg £7,759
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£1,310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0AW: £1,391,300 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB