Get started4 Tudor Court is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 520 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 36.6% above the 2010 sale price.
4 Tudor Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2020
4 Tudor Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 6 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 6 years.
4 Tudor Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,029
Street avg £5,242
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Psrk Road / Teddington Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

18 June 2010Most recent
£243,000
+27.7%over 5 years29 September 2004
£190,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0AH: £312,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW11 0LX
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.