Get started11 Belle Vue Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2PU). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Middlesbrough HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £177,500 — fresh data.
11 Belle Vue Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Belle Vue Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 11 Belle Vue Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,557
Street avg £1,205
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

16 April 2025Most recent
£177,500
+238.1%over 24 years30 June 2000
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2PU: £162,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 8.6 t/year
TS4 2PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Beech Grove Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB