Get started8 Alberta House is a semi-detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2NP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 92.8% above the 2004 sale of £55,500.
8 Alberta House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2023
8 Alberta House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£55,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£895
Street avg £1,058
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Highfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

1 March 2004Most recent
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2NP: £76,995 (2014–2004).
11 Alberta House Highfield Road Middlesbrough
Sold Oct 2014
2 Alberta House Highfield Road Middlesbrough
Sold Mar 2008
16 Alberta House Highfield Road Middlesbrough
Sold Jul 2007
3 Alberta House Highfield Road Middlesbrough
Sold Jan 2007
12 Alberta House Highfield Road Middlesbrough
Sold Aug 2001
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB