Get started25 Blenheim Road South is a detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 91 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014.
25 Blenheim Road South's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2024
Latest sale on 25 Blenheim Road South was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Blenheim Road South lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,791
Street avg £1,647
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseberry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

23 May 2014Most recent
£162,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2GB: £126,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
TS4 2PU
Closest school
0.2 km
Breckon Hill Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB