Get started237 Marton Road is a four-bedroom property in Middlesbrough (TS4 2ES). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Middlesbrough HPI: 52.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
237 Marton Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension to rear
237 Marton Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£34,800
Growth on file: 52.5% per year over 1 year.
7 September 2001Most recent
£34,800
+65.7%over 1 yearCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Breckon Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

27 June 2000
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2ES: £110,000 (2025–2020).
TS4 2QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Breckon Hill Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB