Get started51 Lytton Street is a property in Middlesbrough (TS4 2DD). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Middlesbrough HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
51 Lytton Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£72,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 8 years.
10 December 2004Most recent
£72,000
+188.1%over 8 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

23 August 1996
£24,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in TS4 2DD: £65,500 (2021–1996).
TS4 2XB
Closest school
0.2 km
Breckon Hill Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB