Get started9 Colliers Green is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2DA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 627 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 1995, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 211.7% above the 1995 sale of £36,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£58/sq ft) was about 27.4% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs).
9 Colliers Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2018
9 Colliers Green's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Colliers Green outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£622
Street avg £838
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Roseberry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

8 December 1995Most recent
£36,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2DA: £81,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TS4 2DS
Closest school
0.2 km
Breckon Hill Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB