Get startedThe Gables is a two-bedroom property in Middlesbrough (TS4 2BJ).
Sale prices here have lagged Middlesbrough HPI: -7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£54,000
Growth on file: -7.7% per year over 9 years.
7 April 2017Most recent
£54,000
-52.6%over 9 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priory Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

28 November 2007
£113,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2BJ: £70,000 (2019–2007).
The Gables 11 Harley House Marton Road Middlesbrough
Sold Oct 2019
The Gables 4 Harley House Marton Road Middlesbrough
Sold Oct 2017
The Gables 1 Harley House Marton Road Middlesbrough
Sold Aug 2012
The Gables 8 Harley House Marton Road Middlesbrough
Sold Nov 2007
The Gables 12 Harley House Marton Road Middlesbrough
Sold Nov 2007
TS4 2HX
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.