Get started30 Raines Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2AL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 sits 50.2% above the 2015 sale of £146,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey extension to front with conversion of garage to habitable room
30 Raines Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 30 Raines Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,592
Street avg £1,596
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Priory Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£146,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2AL: £155,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TS4 2LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Berwick Hills Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB