Get started5 Breydon Close is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5UH). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 160 m² it's 15.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last sale on file: £389,450 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Breydon Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 137 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

21 December 2022Most recent
£389,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5UH: £354,950 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Black Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB