Get started23 Bloomfield Drive is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£378,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Bloomfield Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,503
Street avg £2,377
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

14 July 2016Most recent
£378,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5FN: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
Bloomfield Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB