Get started14 Applecross Grove is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 18.1% above the 2017 sale price.
Latest sale on 14 Applecross Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 14 Applecross Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,361
Street avg £2,372
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

19 July 2017Most recent
£254,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5FF: £299,950 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
TS22 5RH
Bloomfield Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB