Get started9 Moorside Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4DN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 14.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £105,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Moorside Crescent has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 18 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Moorside Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,544
Street avg £1,070
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£105,000
+61.5%over 6 years8 July 2016
£65,000
-3.0%over 2 years6 September 2013
£67,000
-29.5%over 5 years19 October 2007
£95,000
+15.9%over 1 year16 June 2006
£82,000
+15.5%over 1 year22 November 2004
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4DN: £58,500 (2025–2014).
2 Moorside Crescent Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2025
15 Moorside Crescent Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2020
11 Moorside Crescent Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2017
6 Moorside Crescent Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2014
1 Moorside Crescent Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2011
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TS21 4DN
Moorside Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.