Get started25 Glebe Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4DE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since July 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 35.2% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 30.9% below the postcode norm.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.9% per year over 3 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: -11.9% per year over 3 years.
25 Glebe Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,046
Street avg £1,400
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2009Most recent
£91,000
-29.4%over 2 years27 October 2006
£128,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4DE: £125,000 (2025–2024).
5 Glebe Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
18 Glebe Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2025
17 Glebe Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
23 Glebe Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
6 Glebe Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TS21 4DN
Park View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.