Get started4 Cunningham Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 11% above the 2006 sale price.
4 Cunningham Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Cunningham Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,150
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2006Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3BP: £70,000 (2025–2024).
63 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2025
8 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2025
17 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
14 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
55 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TS21 3DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Sedgefield Hardwick Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB