Get started21 Cunningham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity. At 52 m² this is the 19th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–159 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 55 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £98,000 sits 56.8% above the 2020 sale of £62,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 41.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £62,500 in October 2020.
21 Cunningham Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£98,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.0% per year over 12 years.
£62,500
Growth on file: -6.0% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 21 Cunningham Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,202
Street avg £1,775
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2020Most recent
£62,500
-3.8%over 6 years10 January 2014
£65,000
-51.3%over 5 years5 June 2008
£133,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3BP: £70,000 (2025–2024).
63 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2025
8 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2025
17 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
14 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
55 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TS21 3AP
Closest school
0.5 km
Sedgefield Hardwick Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.