Get started15 Cunningham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity. At 53 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–159 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 55 units on file.
Today's modelled estimate of £98,000 is 19.4% below the 2007 sale of £121,596, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£98,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£121,596
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Cunningham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £1,749
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2007Most recent
£121,596
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3BP: £70,000 (2025–2024).
63 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2025
8 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2025
17 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
14 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
55 Cunningham Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TS21 3AP
Closest school
0.5 km
Sedgefield Hardwick Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB