Get started7 Eastwell Close is a property in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3BL). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in July 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£97,950
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 6 years.
18 July 2001Most recent
£97,950
+11.9%over 5 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Community College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

25 September 1995
£87,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in TS21 3BL: £86,500 (1999–1999).
TS21 3AA
Closest school
0.4 km
Sedgefield Community College. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell