Get started16 Beaumont Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £185,000 in January 2025. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
16 Beaumont Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 26 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 16 Beaumont Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,190
Street avg £2,399
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Community College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

7 January 2025Most recent
£185,000
+2.8%over 1 year30 August 2023
£180,000
+16.9%over 2 years22 February 2021
£154,000
+180.0%over 22 years22 December 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3AJ: £164,950 (2025–2021).
1 Beaumont Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2025
9 Beaumont Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
4 Beaumont Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2022
2 Beaumont Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2021
8 Beaumont Court Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TS21 3AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Sedgefield Community College. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.