Get startedProspect House is a property in Little Stainton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1HN).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Prospect House has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Retention of six floodlight columns to horse exercise area
Prospect House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 20 years.
25 August 2021Most recent
£525,000
+116.0%over 20 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

Erection of horse field shelter/storage building for paddock maintenance equipment
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 March 2001
£243,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1HN: £335,000 (2024–2020).
Demesne House Little Stainton Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
Rose Cottage Little Stainton Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2023
3 Manor Cottages Little Stainton Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2022
Field View Little Stainton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2021
East Lea Little Stainton Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2020
TS21 1LU
Little Stainton FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Bishopton Redmarshall CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.