Get startedSandy Leas House is a detached house in Elton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £610,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £535,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sandy Leas House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Part retrospective application for the change of use of existing detached garage to gym (use class E) to include external alterations and creation of 3no additional car parking spaces.
Price for Sandy Leas House has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£610,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Information to discharge condition no3 (Arboricultural Method Statement and Tree Protection Plan) of planning approval 22/0999/FUL - Erection of two storey side extension to include balcony to rear, single storey extensions to rear and side and porch extension to front (demolition of existing porch and conservatory)
30 April 2021Most recent
£535,000
+336.7%over 20 years5 May 2000
£122,500
TS21 1FS
Coatham Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell