Get started3 Greenock Close is a three-bedroom property in New Marske, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8BY). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Greenock Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£137,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 7 years.
12 June 2006Most recent
£137,000
+130.3%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

28 May 1999
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8BY: £165,000 (2022–2010).
TS11 8BQ
Sandmoor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
New Marske Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB