Get started8 Cliff Terrace is a three-bedroom property in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 7LX). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since May 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Cliff Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£181,605
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 11 years.
8 May 2009Most recent
£181,605
+207.8%over 10 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Outwood Academy Bydales — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

23 October 1998
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 7LX: £163,050 (2025–2016).
9 Cliff Terrace Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jan 2025
13a Cliff Terrace Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold May 2021
13b Cliff Terrace Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2018
11 Cliff Terrace Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold May 2017
10 Cliff Terrace Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Oct 2015
TS11 7EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Outwood Academy Bydales. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.