Get started1 Kirkleatham Avenue is a property in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 7EN). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -50.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 1 Kirkleatham Avenue.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
Latest sale on 1 Kirkleatham Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£15,000
Growth on file: -50.9% per year over 2 years.
2 May 2001Most recent
£15,000
-75.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

21 May 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 7EN: £175,000 (2025–2023).
53 Kirkleatham Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jun 2025
37 Kirkleatham Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jan 2025
41 Kirkleatham Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Oct 2024
27 Kirkleatham Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jan 2024
19 Kirkleatham Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2022
TS11 7EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Errington Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.