Get started3 Greenfield Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 7DE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 17 EPCs).
3 Greenfield Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 17 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 3 Greenfield Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,313
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Pleasant Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 July 2025Most recent
£155,000
+24.0%over 6 years29 March 2019
£125,000
+7.8%over 6 years28 March 2013
£116,000
-10.7%over 4 years19 September 2008
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 7DE: £139,950 (2024–2022).
11 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jun 2024
1 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Apr 2023
8 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Apr 2022
10 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Feb 2022
12 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TS11 7BZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Errington Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.