Get started11 Greenfield Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 7DE). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £178,500.
Latest sale on 11 Greenfield Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 15 years.
£178,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 11 Greenfield Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,006
Street avg £1,753
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Pleasant Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 June 2024Most recent
£178,500
+19.0%over 14 years28 September 2009
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 7DE: £139,950 (2025–2022).
3 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2025
1 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Apr 2023
8 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Apr 2022
10 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Feb 2022
12 Greenfield Mews Southfield Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TS11 7EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Errington Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.