Get started32 Riftswood Drive is a detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6DL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 54 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 21 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 18.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £159,000.
32 Riftswood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 32 Riftswood Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,944
Street avg £2,061
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Convenience Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

17 February 2023Most recent
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6DL: £150,000 (2025–2022).
40 Riftswood Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2025
11 Riftswood Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2025
3 Riftswood Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold May 2025
26 Riftswood Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Oct 2022
1 Riftswood Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TS11 6ES
Closest school
0.2 km
St Bede's Catholic Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB