Get started10 Raisbeck Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 95 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 24.6% above the 2023 sale price. Sold December 2023 for £187,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Raisbeck Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Raisbeck Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,968
Street avg £1,874
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marske Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

4 December 2023Most recent
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6BY: £165,000 (2024–2015).
13 Raisbeck Close Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Aug 2024
12 Raisbeck Close Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Mar 2023
11 Raisbeck Close Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Nov 2019
2 Raisbeck Close Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jun 2016
6 Raisbeck Close Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Nov 2015
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TS11 6ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Westgarth Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB