Get started13 Blenheim Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6BB). It has council tax band C.
Held since November 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£135,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 9 years.
2 November 2005Most recent
£135,000
+130.8%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westgarth Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

26 May 2000
£58,500
+24.5%over 3 years22 November 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6BB: £157,000 (2021–2019).
23 Blenheim Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Mar 2021
27 Blenheim Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Dec 2020
35 Blenheim Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Nov 2020
33 Blenheim Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Oct 2020
7 Blenheim Avenue Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jan 2019
TS11 6DP
Closest school
0.2 km
Westgarth Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.