Get started58 Collins Parc is a property in Stithians, Truro, Truro (TR3 7RB). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 53.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
58 Collins Parc has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£92,950
Growth on file: 53.5% per year over 2 years.
26 June 2002Most recent
£92,950
+132.4%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Institute — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

7 July 2000
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7RB: £178,000 (2025–2020).
Closest school
0.4 km
Stithians Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB