Get started41 Freshbrook Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastern Green, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 15% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 36.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
41 Freshbrook Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 41 Freshbrook Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kwik Fit — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£160,000
+14.3%over 14 years12 December 2008
£139,950
+1.4%over 1 year17 January 2007
£138,000
+29.0%over 3 years8 January 2004
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3RQ: £170,000 (2025–2019).
40 Freshbrook Close Eastern Green Penzance
Sold Aug 2025
32 Freshbrook Close Eastern Green Penzance
Sold Jun 2025
28 Freshbrook Close Eastern Green Penzance
Sold Feb 2023
5 Freshbrook Close Eastern Green Penzance
Sold Dec 2019
11 Freshbrook Close Eastern Green Penzance
Sold Jul 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TR18 3LB
Closest school
0.5 km
Gulval School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.