Get started7 Heabrook Parc is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Heamoor, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 556 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 32.2% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Heabrook Parc's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2019
7 Heabrook Parc has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey extension to form dining room and the creation of off street parking
7 Heabrook Parc has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 12 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 12 years.
7 Heabrook Parc is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,282
Street avg £2,117
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 September 2009Most recent
£118,000
+126.9%over 7 years10 May 2002
£52,000
+21.6%over 2 years15 March 2000
£42,750
+22.1%over 1 year15 July 1998
£35,000
24 July 1997
£34,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3QR: £167,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TR18 3JH
John Daniel Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.