Get started14 Heabrook Parc is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Heamoor, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £162,500 in September 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Heabrook Parc has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
14 Heabrook Parc is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,385
Street avg £2,087
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

10 September 2024Most recent
£162,500
+32.1%over 14 years7 September 2010
£123,000
+164.5%over 10 years5 June 2000
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3QR: £167,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TR18 3JH
John Daniel Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.