Get started25 Heabrook Parc is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Heamoor, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 6th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 47 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 is 19.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 43 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 46 EPCs).
25 Heabrook Parc's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2023
25 Heabrook Parc has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 15 years.
£98,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 25 Heabrook Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,291
Street avg £3,065
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

14 March 2014Most recent
£98,500
+27.9%over 10 years8 January 2004
£77,000
+5.5%over 1 year22 November 2002
£73,000
+161.2%over 3 years30 April 1999
£27,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3QR: £167,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TR18 3JH
John Daniel Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.