Get started24 Heabrook Parc is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Heamoor, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 42 m² this is the 4th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 47 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 15.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £113,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 42 m² it's 23.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 46 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Heabrook Parc valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 17 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Heabrook Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,690
Street avg £2,965
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£113,000
-5.8%over 12 years24 November 2006
£120,000
+66.7%over 3 years28 May 2003
£72,000
-0.7%over 7 months23 October 2002
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3QR: £167,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TR18 3JH
John Daniel Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.