Get started6 Hea Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Heamoor, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3HD). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1326 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 40% above the 2011 sale price. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
6 Hea Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2021
6 Hea Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Hea Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sona Merg Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

8 September 2011Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3HD: £220,000 (2016–2002).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TR18 3DL
Closest school
0.4 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB