Get started14 Trevarrack Noweth is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gulval, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3DE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 18.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Trevarrack Noweth's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
14 Trevarrack Noweth is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,314
Street avg £1,583
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

28 February 2017Most recent
£162,000
+9.5%over 10 years26 May 2006
£148,000
+119.3%over 5 years15 December 2000
£67,500
+40.6%over 1 year28 May 1999
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3DE: £167,000 (2019–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TR18 3LB
Closest school
0.2 km
Gulval School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.