Get started30 Ocean Blue Apartments is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Penzance (TR18 2GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 29 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (29–85 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (79 versus a best of 84). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£641/sq ft) was about 106.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
30 Ocean Blue Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 30 Ocean Blue Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,895
Street avg £3,652
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Jew Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 May 2013Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2GZ: £117,430 (2024–2020).
6 Ocean Blue Apartments Jennings Street Penzance
Sold Mar 2024
10 Ocean Blue Apartments Jennings Street Penzance
Sold Jan 2023
5 Ocean Blue Apartments Jennings Street Penzance
Sold May 2021
17 Ocean Blue Apartments Jennings Street Penzance
Sold Dec 2020
1 Ocean Blue Apartments Jennings Street Penzance
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
TR18 2BQ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Penzance. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB