Get started14 Armistice Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Penzance (TR18 2FX). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–128 m²). The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 29.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 19 EPCs). Sold September 2022 for £204,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Armistice Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Armistice Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,795
Street avg £3,204
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Clare Medical Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

14 September 2022Most recent
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2FX: £255,000 (2025–2023).
10 Armistice Gardens Centenary Way Penzance
Sold Jul 2025
11 Armistice Gardens Centenary Way Penzance
Sold Jan 2025
12 Armistice Gardens Centenary Way Penzance
Sold Apr 2024
20 Armistice Gardens Centenary Way Penzance
Sold Apr 2023
15 Armistice Gardens Centenary Way Penzance
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB