Get started10 Tolver Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penzance (TR18 2AG). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 46.5% above the 2016 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
10 Tolver Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2024
10 Tolver Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 11 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Tolver Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,431
Street avg £1,810
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Tolver Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£207,500
+14.0%over 11 years14 January 2005
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2AG: £245,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
TR18 2FX
Closest school
0.4 km
Humphry Davy School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB